ILC attorneys have extensive cross-border transactional experience, and provide our clients with comprehensive international legal and business services. Our clients rely on us for sound advice and guidance to achieve their objectives. We have served some of the largest investors in Armenia and continue to advise corporations and their officers, directors and shareholders with respect to formation, licensing, governance and day-to-day operations.
Our attorneys frequently negotiate and draft multi-jurisdictional commercial contracts, and address several complex problems, such as corporate, securities, tax, capital markets, antitrust and regulatory issues. We conduct in-depth legal due diligence reviews for our clients and issue legal opinions based on our findings.
Over the course of the last 16 years, ILC has been representing clients in various sectors such as Information Technology, Banking, Services, Telecommunication, Intellectual Property, Healthcare, Aviation, Utilities and Mining. We have provided our services to some of the largest investors in Armenia, including Marriott International Inc., Newmont Mining Corporation, Dundee Precious Metals Inc., HSBC Bank Armenia, VimpelCom, Ericsson AB, the UK Embassy, Burberry, Apple Inc., Lufthansa, Proctor & Gamble, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), and Overseas Private Investment Corporation (OPIC), PricewaterhouseCoopers and Ernst & Young, to name a few.